2014 Art & Apples Festival Artist Packet Information


Booth #NameCity/StateMediaPicture
743Vicki ArchardTroy, MI2D Mixed Media
69Sean BarryAtlanta, GA2D Mixed Media
578
Linda Chamberlain
Bay City, MI2D Mixed Media
115
Joseph Cilluffo
Clay, MI2D Mixed Media
707 & 708
Lee Dayvault
Acworth, GA2D Mixed Media
24
Russ Erickson
Naperville, FL2D Mixed Media
200Joseph FerrisRoca Raton, FL2D Mixed Media
8
Marie-Helene Grabman
Alexandria, VA2D Mixed Media
38 & 39Christine Green
Micanopy, FL
2D Mixed Media
751Greg HagenBedford, IN2D Mixed Media
10
Lori Kammeraad
Lowell, MI2D Mixed Media
25
Jennifer Lashbrook
Dallas, TX2D Mixed Media
227Kate MorganColumbus, OH2D Mixed Media
101Kandace MynyShelby Twp, MI2D Mixed Media
735Deborah O'KeeffeStaunton, VA2D Mixed Media
725
Armando Pedroso
Chicago, IL2D Mixed Media
80Jurate PhillipsColumbus, OH2D Mixed Media
576Julie RothWest Bend, WI2D Mixed Media
114Duane SchererLathrup Village, MI2D Mixed Media
88Skeeter AschingerPompano Beach, FL3D Mixed Media
236Jake AsuitCleveland, GA3D Mixed Media
1Philip BorkowskiAnn Arbor, MI3D Mixed Media
127Joe ButtsShelby Twp, MI3D Mixed Media
94Amy CitkoPrudenville, MI3D Mixed Media
748Neil CluckTulsa, OK3D Mixed Media
586Tim FeuersteinByron Center, MI3D Mixed Media
20Ann Marie FischerFarmington Hills, MI3D Mixed Media
603James FloydPensacola, FL3D Mixed Media
202 & 203Michelle HauskaWest Bloomfield, MI3D Mixed Media
42Dan HayFrostproof, FL3D Mixed Media
91Kevin KayeTraverse City, MI3D Mixed Media
230Beth KeenanShaker Hts, OH3D Mixed Media
514Sarah LargesSaginaw, MI3D Mixed Media
9Lenae MayPort Huron, MI3D Mixed Media
16Vincent PernicanoBoyne Falls, MI3D Mixed Media
78Michael RothfussOttawa Lake, MI3D Mixed Media
533Eric SauvageauPembroke Farms, FL3D Mixed Media
570David SchererMadison Heights, MI3D Mixed Media
201Doug SchmidtLa Porte, IN3D Mixed Media
739Babs SchnablLake Geneva, WI3D Mixed Media
109 &110John SchroederLowell, IN3D Mixed Media
508 & 509Michael SchroederSuttons Bay, MI3D Mixed Media
524Susan WestermanBrighton, MI3D Mixed Media
561Stan BakerAnn Arbor, MIClay (Functional) 
571Carole BerhorstBloomfield Hills, MIClay (Functional)
54Shaun ClantonCambry, INClay (Functional)
711
David Fernandez
Seagrove, NCClay (Functional)
541
Mark Fitzgerald
Dillsburg, PAClay (Functional)
222Thomas GelsanliterMilan, MIClay (Functional)
519David HergesheimerYellow Springs, OHClay (Functional)
107Paul HofrenningEdina, MNClay (Functional)
29Kelly KaatzFerndale, MIClay (Functional)
738Leslie KristGreeley, COClay (Functional)
231Kim KrumreyPetoskey, MIClay (Functional)
547Kate LallyDayton, OHClay (Functional)
120
Sam Machulis
Alpena, MIClay (Functional)
705Toni MannLake Worth, FLClay (Functional)
551 & 552Scott MartinMattawan, MIClay (Functional)
732Karen NelsonFenton, MIClay (Functional)
249Darlin NothnagelNewport, MIClay (Functional)
214Brad PattersonGrand Haven, MIClay (Functional)
113James ReinertOwosso, MIClay (Functional)
74Janelle SongerBirmingham, MIClay (Functional)
587Richard TeftGrand Rapids, MIClay (Functional)
99Harry WelschLutz, FLClay (Functional)
52Wayne AndrewsRochester Hills, MIClay (Non-Functional)
209 & 210Corey BechlerHonor, MIClay (Non-Functional)
44Ruth CoulsonClarkston, MIClay (Non-Functional)
95 & 96Wayne GaoRowland Heights, CAClay (Non-Functional)
242Susan GillandWhite Lake, MIClay (Non-Functional)
38 & 39Bruce GreenMicanopy, FLClay (Non-Functional)
21Julie HearneBrasstown, NCClay (Non-Functional)
22 & 23Harry HearneBrasstown, NCClay (Non-Functional)
106Gretchen KrampRoyal Oak, MIClay (Non-Functional)
6Carole MeierGrayling, MIClay (Non-Functional)
542 & 543Andrew OtisEast Jordan, MIClay (Non-Functional)
749Tom RadcaPort Washington, OHClay (Non-Functional)
582Laurie SharkusNewport, MIClay (Non-Functional)
714Jack ValentineAkron, OHClay (Non-Functional)
548Larry HumphreyBrooksville, FLDigital Art
712John LebenSaugatuck, MIDigital Art
45 & 46Richard LorenzBella Vista, ARDigital Art
746Jeffrey St RomainNew Orleans, LADigital Art
575Daniel BondroffMiami, FLDrawing
26Erin CurryDallas, TXDrawing
219 & 220Aaron ReedAlbany, GADrawing
212Nancy StraileyColumbia, SCDrawing
234Sharon EmrickWilliamston, MIFibers (Non-Wearable)
56Beth ErlundMorrison, COFibers (Non-Wearable)
92Kate FordRochester Hills, MIFibers (Non-Wearable)
116Paula GreenPompano Beach, FLFibers (Non-Wearable)
9Lenae MayPort Huron, MIFibers (Non-Wearable)
549Sandy O'BrienBirmingham, MIFibers (Non-Wearable)
736Jean PerkinsonCincinnati, OHFibers (Non-Wearable)
588Kathy SheldonWyoming, MIFibers (Non-Wearable)
565Linda SuraceColumbiana, OHFibers (Non-Wearable)
511Don TranSt. Louis, MOFibers (Non-Wearable)
93
Vanessa Amanatidis
Schererville, INFibers (Wearable)
27Lisa BoeschMilford, MIFibers (Wearable)
89Lois BosworthN. Olmsted, OHFibers (Wearable)
211Marvin BowerBoonsboro, MDFibers (Wearable)
129Deborah BrawleyNiwot, COFibers (Wearable)
51Candiss Cole-FootittSedona, AZFibers (Wearable)
251Princy FearsPalm Springs, CAFibers (Wearable)
579Lisa GreenNew York, NYFibers (Wearable)
544 & 545Dawn DesantoFort Wayne, INFibers (Wearable)
118Nile KramerCommerce, MIFibers (Wearable)
577
David Kuerbitz
Eagle, MIFibers (Wearable)
71
Linda M. Kustra
Traverse City, MIFibers (Wearable)
709
Sharon McNeill
Winfield, ILFibers (Wearable)
569
Kyoung-Joa Park
Rochelle Park, NJFibers (Wearable)
102
Bonnie Reilly
St. Petersburg, FLFibers (Wearable)
205 & 206
Joyce Stewart
Central Islip, NYFibers (Wearable)
742
Barbara Teitsma
Grand Rapids, MIFibers (Wearable)
517
A. Chantial Vincent
Dearborn Heights, MIFibers (Wearable)
505 & 506
Yana Weglarz
Traverse City, MIFibers (Wearable)
518Polly WilsonLexington, MIFibers (Wearable)
247Sherry WoodwardFlat Rock, MIFibers (Wearable)
245Jerry YangDublin, OHFibers (Wearable)
604Brian BecherColumbus, OHGlass
538Wendy BedollaAnn Arbor, MIGlass
72
George Boechnig
Pontiac, MIGlass
580Ruth BollesMuskegon, MIGlass
126Sheron DavisDecatur, GAGlass
18 & 19Scott HartleyBenton, KSGlass
41David HiltyOxford, MIGlass
84Drew HinePittsburgh, PAGlass
4 & 5Rollin KargKechi, KSGlass
243Ellen LjungGeneva, ILGlass
741Lindi MillerGainesville, FLGlass
216 & 217Stephen Nelson
Shillington, PA
Glass
125Celeste NorthLouisville, KYGlass
523Katherine OttGrosse Pointe Park, MIGlass
68Paul PhelpsWhite Lake, MIGlass
228Matthew RichardsPerrysburg, OHGlass
559Herb ThomasCambridge Springs, PAGlass
502Jeff TsengValley Village, CAGlass
540
Pam Amputh
Thousand Oaks, CAJewelry (Metal)
722Barbara BettagWheaton, ILJewelry (Metal)
507
Colleen Chaplinksi
Filion, MIJewelry (Metal)
555Dave DavisTrenton, MIJewelry (Metal)
108Laurie DrinnonFlint, MIJewelry (Metal)
504
Humberto Hernandez
Flat Rock, MIJewelry (Metal)
585Sharon JohnstonDallas, TXJewelry (Metal)
224Gopal KapoorGreenville, KCJewelry (Metal)
40Shano KelleyBoulder, COJewelry (Metal)
233
Antoni Kozlowski
Shelby Twp, MIJewelry (Metal)
213QQ MiaoCanton, MIJewelry (Metal)
567Mary LeeLewis Center, OHJewelry (Metal)
60Andrea & Rolf Ludden
Gatlinburg, TN
Jewelry (Metal)
128
Marek Majewski
Cape Coral, FLJewelry (Metal)
77
Rex Nockengust & Gene Allen
San Diego, CAJewelry (Metal)
729
David Nugent
Hinsdale, NHJewelry (Metal)
16
Vincent Pernicano
Boyne Falls, MIJewelry (Metal)
36
James Powrie
Oakland, MIJewelry (Metal)
726
Millie Richardson
Muskegon, MIJewelry (Metal)
55
Julie Sanford
Spring Lake, MIJewelry (Metal)
715
Aaron Sault
Marquette, MIJewelry (Metal)
739
Babs Schnabl
Lake Geneva, WIJewelry (Metal)
49
Martin Taber
Berkeley, CAJewelry (Metal)
11 & 12
Robert Trisko
St. Cloud, MNJewelry (Metal)
87Anne AshleyBirmingham, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
223Judith Ann BoyerHarbor Springs, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
224
Charise Bundesen
Clarkston, MIJewelry (Non- Metal)
566Tara DalgaKalamazoo, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
510Courtney DeYoungColumbus, OHJewelry (Non-Metal)
2
Daina Dickens
Columbus, OHJewelry (Non-Metal)
744
Susan Gilbert-Collick
White Lake, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
719
Karen Gollhardt
Crystal Lake, ILJewelry (Non-Metal)
17
Denise Houck
Eaton Rapids, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
208
Amy Johnson
Grand Rapids, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
740
Teresa Morbitzer
Columbus, OHJewelry (Non-Metal)
98
Brenda Morrsion
Quincy, MAJewelry (Non-Metal)
226
Krista Moss
Dexter, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
7
Diedre Nabors
Columbus, INJewelry (Non-Metal)
122
Robert Nilsson
Sebastian, FLJewelry (Non-Metal)
103
Linda Osterhoudt
Wickliffe, OH
Jewelry (Non-Metal)
501
Doug Prell
Chicago, ILJewelry (Non-Metal)
43
Carl Schneider
Warren, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
520
Naomi Shinozuka
Carnegie, PAJewelry (Non-Metal)
105
Anita Spencer
Lapeer, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
50
Cheryl Stevens
Sault Ste Marie, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
704
Patricia Zabreski Venaleck
Macomb, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
235
Angela Welti
Harrison, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
70
Jerry Wygant
Pentwater, MIJewelry (Non-Metal)
52
Andres Arango
Miami, FLLeather
239
Paul Aude
East Elmhurst, NYLeather
546
Mike Barnes
Harbor Springs, MILeather
573
Carol Caron
Wyoming, MILeather
706
C Donofrio
Danbury, CTLeather
525
Dean Barkley
Hartland, MIMetalsmithing
79
Claudia Carreon
Dublin, OHMetalsmithing
530
Linda Greenway-Kinney
Yellow Springs, OHMetalsmithing
750
Wendy Lewis Brodick
Otter Lake, MIMetalsmithing
564
Tom Pierson
Burton, MIMetalsmithing
218
Todd Richter
Ann Arbor, MIMetalsmithing
700 & 701
Ron Schmidt
Tequesta, FLMetalsmithing
73
Paul A. Wizynajtys
Flint, MIMetalsmithing
225
Rick Burger
Rochester Hills, MIPainting
717 & 718
Sidney Carter
Powder Springs, GAPainting
556
Dennis Dodson
Rochester Hills, MIPainting
747
Zhen Zhong Duan
Dublin, OHPainting
250
Scott Hartley
Ann Arbor, MIPainting
112
Bruce Holwerda
Hoover, ALPainting
34 & 35
Thomas E. LeGault
Painting
58
Kevin Liang
Brooklyn, NYPainting
215
Barbara A. Markham
Rochester, MIPainting
28
Ellen Marshall
Ybor City, MIPainting
606
John Maurer
St. Petersburg, FLPainting
733
Bob Osborne
Amelia Island, FLPainting
574
Kim Rhoney
Milan, MIPainting
537
Brian Sullivan
Champaign, 
IL
Painting
14
Hua Tung
Waltham, MAPainting
522
Sheri Woodard
Norton Shores, MIPainting
61
Man-Wai Wu
Richmond Hill, OntarioPainting
55 & 56
CW Banfield
Howell, MIPhotography
553 & 554
Howard Blichfeldt
Bethell Park, PAPhotography
734
John Chumack
Dayton, OHPhotography
583 & 584
Tom Clements
Redding, CAPhotography
100
Robert Copeland
Chattanooga, TNPhotography
246
Dick Cunningham
Bonita Springs, FLPhotography
550
JD Dennison
Troy, MIPhotography
248
David Dinsdale
Rochester Hills, MIPhotography
536
Chet Dowell
Mount Zion, WVPhotography
32
Luciano Duse
Petoskey, MIPhotography
238
John Galbo
Saginaw, MIPhotography
232
John Granata
St. Charles, ILPhotography
240 & 241
Chris Gug
Ft. Lauderdale, FLPhotography
82 & 83
Steven Huyser-Honig
Grand Rapids, MIPhotography
512 & 513
Jesper Johansen
Denver, COPhotography
57
John Kamerer
Gettysburg, PAPhotography
702 & 703
Jan Kaulins
Manitou Beach, MIPhotography
207
Tom Lazar
Brookfield, WIPhotography
568
Sunny Liang
Chicao, ILPhotography
64
Kim Mettler
Birmingham, MIPhotography
562 & 563
Ray Mosteller
Easley, SCPhotography
710
Xavier Nuez
Chicago, ILPhotography
67
Donald Pennington
Ypsilanti, MIPhotography
81
Matthew Platz
Chippewa Lake, OHPhotography
124
James Richmond
Titusville, FLPhotography
716
Mikel Robinson
Asheville, NCPhotography
47 & 48
Linda Shinkle Rodney
Bloomfield Village, MIPhotography
90
Marcus Ryan
Atlanta, GAPhotography
526 & 527
Carl Sams II
Milford, MIPhotography
45 & 46
Tina Willis
Bella Vista, ARPhotography
15
David W. O'Dell
Lake Orion, MIPrintmaking
534
Sylvia Pixley
Monroe, MIPrintmaking
723 & 724
Jay Wennersten
Carol Stream, ILPrintmaking
33
Troy Anderson
Cedar Springs, MISculpture
558
Alan Gibson
Clewiston, FLSculpture
601 & 602
John Wayne Jackson
Black Mountain, NCSculpture
121
Kent Kraus
Santa Fe, NMSculpture
97
John Krieger
Manistee, MISculpture
745
Blaise Peluso
Cedar, MISculpture
500
Eugene Perry
Philadelphia. PASculpture
117
Michael Riley
Rochester Hills, MISculpture 
65 & 66
Ryan Slattery
Cincinnati, OHSculpture
531 & 532
Charles Strain
Harrisburg, MOSculpture
720
G. Todd Vaughn
Naples, FLSculpture
62
Thomas A. Yano
Vermillion, OH
Sculpture
713
Eric Arcese
North Collins, NYWood
85
David Boone
Ball Ground, GAWood
123
Lynn  & Steve Cebula 
Palm Harbor, FLWood
557
Wayne Cruze
Worthington, OHWood
560
Anne Curtis
Grand Rapids, MIWood
86
Bob Daily
Rochester Hills, MIWood
37
James Durow
Marine City, MIWood
104
Victor Edwards
Monticello, FLWood
521Charles HallBeverly Hills, MIWood
204Ted JulyOtisville, MIWood
539John KaraPerryopolis, PAWood
237Rex KesslerMontague, MIWood
528 & 529
Stacy Kinney
Yellow Springs, OHWood
535
Jerry Krider
Columbia City, INWood
737
Alec LaCasse
Leonard, MIWood
119
Robert Lewis
Eastpointe, MIWood
3
Richard McCollum
Bryn Athyn, PAWood
221
Roger Meeker
Rochester Hills, MIWood
572
Dee Miller
Saline, MIWood
503
David Morrison
Concord, NHWood
515 & 516
Robert Myrvall
Bark River, MIWood
111
Michael Onweller
Lapeer, MIWood
13
Gregg Palm
Interlochen, MIWood
721Debra RieglingFranklin, WIWood
229
Brian Shope
Hendersonville, NCWood
63
James D. Sylvester
Shelby Twp, MIWood
59
Elizabeth Joy Tarasiewicz
Birch Run, MIWood
30 & 31
Vern Weier
Jacksboro, TNWood




Network with artists, patrons, community members, volunteers and supporters by visiting the Festival Facebook page. Click the logo to the left and search for "Art & Apples Festival"


About Rochester
 
Please feel free to call (248) 651-4110 or e-mail at festivals@pccart.org
with "Art & Apples Festival" in the subject line, if you have any questions.
Home | Artists | Food | Entertainment | Non-Profit Orgs | Maps | Sponsors | Volunteer | Media | Contact Us
Copyright © 2007-2010 Paint Creek Center for the Arts. All rights reserved.